All Stars

Congratulations to all of the Boys Track & Field All Stars!!! Sixteen All Stars ties 2018’s record number!!!

Daily Item All Stars:

First Team All Stars:
Aaron Keeler – Javelin
Logan Strouse – 800 Meter Run

Second Team All Stars:
4x100m Relay (Joe Folk, Lucas Tilford, Austyn Bilger, Gavin Colescott)
Logan Strouse – 1600 Meter Run
Jermez Herring – 400 Meter Dash
Mason Brubaker – Pole Vault

Honorable Mention All Stars:
Lucas Tilford – 100 & 200 Meter Dashes
Joe Folk – 100 & 200 Meter Dashes
Gavin Colescott – 100 & 200 Meter Dashes
Doug Hallman – 1600 & 3200 Meter Runs
Cameron Leib – 110 Meter High Hurdles
Jordan Hollenbach – High Jump
Cameron Cowder – Pole Vault
Charlie Keer – Discus
Billy Nace – Discus
4x400m Relay (Lucas Tilford, Joe Folk, Logan Strouse, Jermez Herring)
4x800m Relay (Eric Dixon, Jason Griffin, Paul Snyder, Logan Strouse)

Congratulations to all of the Boys Track & Field All Stars!!! A record number!!!

Daily Item All Stars:

First Team All Stars:
Tanner Shaw – Pole Vault
Josh Krieger – Javelin
Lucas Tilford – 100 Meter Dash
4x100m Relay (Joe Folk, Lucas Tilford, Austyn Bilger, Gavin Colescott)

Second Team All Stars:
Joe Folk – 100 Meter Dash
Lucas Tilford – 200 Meter Dash
Austyn Bilger – 400 Meter Dash
Tate Krankoskie – Javelin

Honorable Mention All Stars:
Gavin Colescott – 100 Meter Dash
Joe Folk – 200 Meter Dash
Logan Strouse – 800 and 1600 Meter Runs
Doug Hallman – 3200 Meter Run
Cameron Leib – 110 Meter High Hurdles
Gabe Tilford – 110 Meter High Hurdles
Justin Kline – 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Jordan Hollenbach – High Jump
Mason Brubaker – Pole Vault
Charlie Keer – Discus
Aaron Keeler – Javelin

Note: For the first time, the PHAC did not name All Stars for the 2018 season in Boys Track & Field.

Daily Item All Stars:

First Team All Stars:
Chris Tasker – Triple Jump
Tanner Shaw – Pole Vault
Gabe Tilford – High Hurdles
Austyn Bilger – 200 Meter Dash

Second Team All Stars:
Joe Folk – 100 Meter Dash
Tate Krankoskie – Javelin
4x100m Relay (Joe Folk, Pierson White, Austyn Bilger, Gabe Tilford)

Honorable Mention All Stars:
Joe Folk – 200 Meter Dash
Pierson White – 200 Meter Dash
Ajani M. Uhuru – 400 Meter Dash
Logan Strouse – 800 and 1600 Meter Runs
Doug Hallman – 1600 Meter Run
Frank Quinones – 3200 Meter Run
Austyn Bilger – Long Jump
Jordan Hollenbach – High Jump
Matt Mace – Pole Vault
Derek Bussey – Shot Put & Discus
Aaron Keeler – Javelin
Josh Krieger – Javelin

PHAC Division 1 All Stars

First Team All Stars:
Gabe Tilford – 110m High Hurdles
4x100m Relay (Joe Folk, Pierson White, Austyn Bilger, Gabe Tilford)
Austyn Bilger – 200 Meter Dash
Tate Krankoskie – Javelin

Second Team All Stars:
4x800m Relay (Bryce Burgess, Frank Quinones, Logan Strouse, Ajani Uhuru Alt. Jose Santiago, Eric Dixon)
Joe Folk – 100 Meter Dash
Ajani Uhuru – 400 Meter Dash
Logan Strouse – 800 Meter Run
4x400m Relay (Logan Strouse, Austyn Bilger, Pierson White, Ajani Uhuru)
Chris Tasker – Long Jump, Triple Jump
Tanner Shaw – Pole Vault
Aaron Keeler – Javelin

Coaching Staff of the Year….a direct result of the student-athlete’s hard work!!

Daily Item All Stars:

First Team All Stars:
Cale Wary – 200 Meter Dash

Second Team All Stars:
Cale Wary – 100 Meter Dash
Tate Krankoskie – Javelin
4x100m Relay (Joe Folk, Cale Wary, Austyn Bilger, Shawn Turber)
4x400m Relay (Anthony Velasquez, Austyn Bilger, Brendan Stepp, Cale Wary)
Chris Tasker – Triple Jump

Honorable Mention All Stars:
Shawn Turber – 100 Meter Dash
Austyn Bilger – 200 Meter Dash
Brendan Stepp – 800 Meter Run
Jordan Barnhart – 110 Meter High Hurdles
Chad Sulouff – Discus
Tate Krankoskie – Javelin
Chris Tasker – Long Jump
Shawn Turber – Long Jump
Tanner Shaw – Pole Vault
Matt Mace – Pole Vault

PHAC Division 1 All Stars:

First Team All Stars:
Cale Wary – 100 Meter Dash
Brendan Stepp – 800 Meter Run
Cale Wary – 200 Meter Dash
4x400m Relay (Anthony Velasquez, Austyn Bilger, Brendan Stepp, Cale Wary, Alt. Logan Strouse, Ajani Uhuru)
Chris Tasker – Triple Jump

Second Team All Stars:
Anthony Velasquez – 400 Meter Dash
4x100m Relay (Joe Folk, Cale Wary, Austyn Bilger, Shawn Turber)
Shawn Turber – Long Jump
Tate Krankoskie – Javelin

Daily Item All Stars:

Brendan Stepp – 800 Meter Run
Matt Splitt – 110 Meter High Hurdles, 300 IM Hurdles, LJ, TJ
Cale Wary – 100, 200 Meter Dash
Ryan Leib – 110 Meter High Hurdles
Shawn Turber – Long Jump
Chad Sulouff – Discus
Chris Tasker – Triple Jump

PHAC Division 1 All Stars:

Second Team All Stars:
Matt Splitt – 110 Meter High Hurdles
4×100 Meter Relay (John Schaeffer, Shawn Turber, Lemier Mitchell, Eduardo Peguero)
Cale Wary – 200 Meter Dash
Matt Splitt – Long Jump
Chris Tasker – Triple Jump