Wrestling

Welcome to the Shikellamy Braves Wrestling website!

We appreciate the support of our fans and The Resilite Booster Club.

Head Coach: Tim Boetsch

Phone: 

Email: boetscht@ShikBraves.org 

           
  Varsity Wrestling      
  2020-2021 Season      
  Day Date Time Team Place
  Saturday 27-Nov 10:00 Milton – Scrimmage Away
  Friday 11-Dec TBA Cumberland Valley – TR Away
  Saturday 12-Dec TBA Cumberland Valley – TR Away
  Tuesday 15-Dec 7:00 State College Home
  Friday 18-Dec 1:00 Lewisburg Home
  Wednesday 23-Dec 7:00 Mt. Carmel Away
  Tuesday 29-Dec TBA Conestoga Valley Tournament Away
  Wednesday 30-Dec TBA Conestoga Valley Tournament Away
  Tuesday 5-Jan 7:00 Shamokin Away
  Thursday 7-Jan 7:00 Southern Columbia Away
  Tuesday 12-Jan 7:00 Mifflin County Home
  Saturday 16-Jan 10:00 Quad Meet – JS, Williamsport, Central Mountain, Danville, Miff* Away
  Thursday 21-Jan 7:00 Selinsgrove* Away
  Saturday 23-Jan 10:00 Big 7 Tournament# Away
  Saturday 30-Jan 10:00 Line Mountain Duals Away
  Wednesday 3-Feb 6:00 Altoona Away
  Saturday 6-Feb TBA Team Districts Away
  Tuesday 9-Feb 7:00 Loyalsock Home
  Thursday 11-Feb 7:00 Milton Home
  Saturday 27-Feb TBA Districts 4/9 Clearfield
  Friday 5-Mar TBA Regionals Altoona
           
        *PHAC Divisional Match  
        # Big 7 Match  
JH Wrestling      
2020 Season      
Day Date Time Team Place
Tuesday 15-Dec 5:30 State College Home
Friday 18-Dec 1:00 Lewisburg Home
Saturday 19-Dec 10:00 Phil Lockcuff Duals Home
Wednesday 23-Dec 5:30 Mt. Carmel Away
Tuesday 5-Jan 6:00 Shamokin Away
Thursday 7-Jan 5:30 Southern Columbia Away
Tuesday 12-Jan 5:30 Mifflin County Home
Saturday 16-Jan 10:00 Quad Meet – JS, Williamsport, Central Mountain, Danville, Miff* Away
Thursday 21-Jan 5:30 Selinsgrove Away
Saturday 30-Jan 10:00 Big 7 Tournament Away
Wednesday 3-Feb 6:00 Altoona Away
Tuesday 9-Feb 5:30 Loyalsock Home
Thursday 11-Feb 5:30 Milton Home
Friday 12-Feb TBA Tournament of Champions Away
Saturday 13-Feb TBA Tournament of Champions Away